North Bris Slots

Digital Slotcar Racing on Brisbane's Northside
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
Latest topics
» 2017 Slotworx V8 Series Points
Sat Aug 12, 2017 3:17 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 11th August 2017
Sat Aug 12, 2017 3:00 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 NBS 6 Hour GT Enduro
Fri Aug 11, 2017 7:06 am by Johnsxr8

» Friday 28th July 2017
Sat Jul 29, 2017 1:11 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 Race Calendar
Sat Jul 15, 2017 9:31 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 14th July 2017
Sat Jul 15, 2017 9:03 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 30th June 2017
Sun Jul 02, 2017 12:06 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 16th June 2017
Sat Jun 17, 2017 1:37 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 Touring Car Masters Series Points
Tue Jun 06, 2017 4:35 pm by Johnsxr8


Share | 
 

 Monday 13th June 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Johnsxr8
Admin
avatar

Posts : 610
Join date : 2010-12-27
Age : 39
Location : Narangba, Brisbane

PostSubject: Monday 13th June 2011   Mon Jun 13, 2011 11:09 pm

Wow! huge day today with 14 drivers participating in some excellent V8 racing and seeing we had 3 finals the top 2 from the C final would progress to the B final and the same for the top 2 finishers of the B final moved on to the A meaning the Top4 drivers from the heat races got automatic qualification for the A Final. The drive of the day goes to Rookie for starting in the C final and winning that and then finishing top 2 in the B so he then started of the back of the A final, excellent drive!

Qualifying:

1. John 12.764 Orrcon FG
2. Trent 13.036 SP Tools FG
3. Bruce 13.531 Skaife HRT VE
4. Danny 13.646 Tander HRT VE
5. Steve 13.788 Dunlop FG
6. Nick 14.231 Pirtek BF
7. Trev 14.951 CAT BF
8. Matt 15.075 Vodafone BF
9. Wazza 15.078 Orrcon BA
10. Rookie 15.148 Supercheap VE
11. Jessie 15.462 Dunlop FG
12. Hayden 15.534 Toll VE
13. Josh 15.793 Sprint Gas VE
14. Ash 17.960 Jeldwen BF

Heat 1 5min heats

1. John 20 laps
2. Danny 19 laps
3. Josh 17 laps
4. Rookie 16 laps
5. Trev 14 laps

Heat 2

1. Trent 20 laps
2. Steve 19 laps
3. Matt 17 laps
4. Jessie 17 laps

Heat 3

1. Bruce 19 laps
2. Nick 18 laps
3. Wazza 18 laps
4. Hayden 13 laps
5. Ash 11 laps

Heat 4

1. John 20 laps
2. Danny 19 laps
3. Josh 19 laps
4. Rookie 13 laps
5. Trev 13 laps

Heat 5

1. Trent 20 laps
2. Steve 20 laps
3. Matt 15 laps
4. Jessie 14 laps

Heat 6

1. Bruce 20 laps
2. Nick 19 laps
3. Wazza 17 laps
4. Hayden 15 laps
5. Ash 14 laps

C Final 7 min Duration

1. Rookie 24 Laps
2. Hayden 24 Laps
3. Wazza 23 Laps
4. Trev 22 Laps
5. Jessie 22 Laps
6. Ash 20 Laps

Rookie and Hayden move through to the B final

B Final 7min Duration

1. Steve 28 Laps
2. Rookie 26 Laps
3. Nick 25 Laps
4. Josh 22 Laps
5. Hayden 22 Laps
6. Matt 22 Laps

Steve and Rookie transfer to the back of A final

A final 10 min Duration

1. John 43 Laps
2. Steve 40 Laps
3. Bruce 40 Laps
4. Trent 39 Laps
5. Danny 36 Laps
6. Rookie 34 Laps

Overall was an excellent day, like always looking forward to next racemeet

Cheers John
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://northbrisslots.forumotion.com
 
Monday 13th June 2011
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Alive n Vee Dubbin 10th,11th,12th June 2011-Stonham,Suffolk
» Small Medium Room Available Starting from 1st June 2011
» Bislett Diamond league RESULTS - Thurs 9th June 2011
» Coronation Cup - 3 June 2011
» SAAL AGM - Monday 27th June 2011

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
North Bris Slots :: Race Results :: Race Results-
Jump to: