North Bris Slots

Digital Slotcar Racing on Brisbane's Northside
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
Latest topics
» 2017 Modern GT Series Points
Sat Dec 02, 2017 9:54 am by Johnsxr8

» Friday 1st December 2017
Sat Dec 02, 2017 9:35 am by Johnsxr8

» Proposed 2018 Calendar
Thu Nov 23, 2017 3:13 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 17th November 2017
Mon Nov 20, 2017 2:35 pm by Johnsxr8

» Xmas Breakup 4 Hour BTCC Enduro
Sun Nov 05, 2017 10:47 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 3rd November 2017
Sat Nov 04, 2017 9:25 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 20th October 2017
Sat Oct 21, 2017 7:48 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 6th October 2017
Sat Oct 07, 2017 9:51 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 Slotworx V8 Series Points
Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:40 pm by Johnsxr8


Share | 
 

 Friday 21st October 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Johnsxr8
Admin
avatar

Posts : 631
Join date : 2010-12-27
Age : 39
Location : Narangba, Brisbane

PostSubject: Friday 21st October 2011   Sun Oct 23, 2011 9:51 am

First round of the Summer series kicked off last Friday nite, we were down on numbers a little but great racing was still had on the nite. Josh came close to his first A-Final win but a small problem with his car robbed him the best part of a lap and after 15mins it proved to be pretty critical there were heaps of good performance by all the guys on the night.

Qualifying

1. Danny 12.491 Skaife/Lowndes 2010 Vodafone VE
2. John 13.103 Mother Energy FG
3. Josh 13.239 Irwin Tools FG
4. Trent 13.494 SP Tools FG
5. Tristan 13.856 Jim Beam FG
6. Trev 14.173 Bundaberg VE
7. Bruce 14.270 VIP Petfoods VE
8. Glen 14.630 Jeldwen BF
9. Jordan 15.617 Wilson Security FG

Heat 1 5 min duration

1. Josh 20laps
2. Jordan 18laps
3. Tristan 18laps
4. Danny 17laps
5. Bruce 14laps

Heat 2

1. John 20laps
2. Trent 20laps
3. Trev 18laps
4. Glen 17laps

Heat 3

1. Josh 20laps
2. Danny 20laps
3. Tristan 20laps
4. Bruce 19laps
5. Jordan 18laps

Heat 4

1. John 21laps
2. Trent 21laps
3. Trev 18laps
4. Glen 16laps

B-Final 12 minute duration (top 3 to A-Final)

1. Danny 46laps
2. Tristan 46laps
3. Trev 44laps
4. Jordan 41laps
5. Glen 35laps
6. Bruce 30laps

A-Final 15 min duration

1. John 60laps
2. Trent 59laps
3. Josh 59laps
4. Danny 56laps
5. Tristan 54laps
6. Trev 47laps

Championship points are posted in a different Thread
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://northbrisslots.forumotion.com
 
Friday 21st October 2011
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Kruise Ship Kombis - Friday 28th Oct 2011, Southampton
» Glasgow Warriors vs Connacht Rugby, Scotstoun Stadium k.o. 7.35 Friday 21st Sept
» Scarlets v Dragons, Friday 5th October
» WEEKLY COMP WEEK 5 - FRIDAY 28TH OCTOBER
» Dardanup Gift (WA) - Saturday 15th October, 2011

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
North Bris Slots :: Race Results :: Race Results-
Jump to: