North Bris Slots

Digital Slotcar Racing on Brisbane's Northside
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
Latest topics
» 2017 Slotworx V8 Series Points
Sat Jun 17, 2017 1:42 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 16th June 2017
Sat Jun 17, 2017 1:37 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 Touring Car Masters Series Points
Tue Jun 06, 2017 4:35 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 2nd June 2017
Sat Jun 03, 2017 1:04 am by Johnsxr8

» Friday 19th May 2017 Moby 900 Enduro
Sun May 21, 2017 5:12 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 5th May 2017
Mon May 08, 2017 10:14 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 Moby 900 Enduro
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:14 pm by Johnsxr8

» Friday 21st April 2017
Sat Apr 22, 2017 8:30 pm by Johnsxr8

» 2017 Race Calendar
Sat Apr 08, 2017 9:14 pm by Johnsxr8


Share | 
 

 Friday 3rd February 2012

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Johnsxr8
Admin
avatar

Posts : 601
Join date : 2010-12-27
Age : 38
Location : Narangba, Brisbane

PostSubject: Friday 3rd February 2012   Sat Feb 04, 2012 10:20 am

Hi all, well last nite was our first meet for this year and our biggest to date with 16 drivers entering in the Nascar series and some excellent racing was had aswell in particular the 0.200 sec difference between Tristan and Steve at the finish of the B-Final and both running on fumes, if the meet was anything to go by i look forward to the rest of the years racing, also well done to Trent for winning a hard fought A-Final. Also the encouragement awards for this week go to Glen and Shay for good efforts last nite, they will recieve a set Tyres of their choice next racemeet



Qualifying NASCARS


1.John 12.283 M@M's Scalextric Camry

2.Trent 12.317 Stanley Scalextric Fusion

3.Paul 12.594 National Guard Scalextric Impala

4.Josh 12.681 Mountain Dew Scalextric Impala

5.Tristan 12.763 Mobil 1 Scalextric Impala

6.Bruce 12.918 Lowes Scalextric Impala

7.Steve 12.926 Hooters Scalextric Impala

8.Luke 13.023 Kellogs Scalextric Impala

9.Glen 13.186 AMP Scalextric Impala

10.Danny 13.283 Goodwrench SCX Lumina

11.Rhys 13.578 Kobalt Scalextric Impala

12.Mobie 13.847 Dupont Scalextric Impala

13.Trev 13.995 CAT SCX PRO Impala

14.Shay 14.130 Kellogs Scalextric Impala

15.Bec 14.501 Cheerios Carrera Avenger

16.Kev 14.644 AMP Scalextric Impala


Heat 1 5 min Duration


1.John 21laps

2.Josh 20laps

3.Steve 20laps

4.Danny 19laps

5.Trev 18laps

6.Kev 18laps


Heat 2


1.Trent 22laps

2.Luke 20laps

3.Tristan 19laps

4.Rhys 19laps

5.Shay 15laps


Heat 3


1.Bruce 22laps

2.Paul 21laps

3.Mobie 20laps

4.Glen 18laps

5.Bec 15laps


Heat 4


1.John 22laps

2.Steve 21laps

3.Josh 20laps

4.Trev 20laps

5.Kev 17laps

6.Danny 15laps


Heat 5


1.Trent 20laps

2.Tristan 20laps

3.Rhys 18laps

4.Luke 17laps

5.Shay 14laps


Heat 6


1.Glen 21laps

2.Bruce 21laps

3.Paul 20laps

4.Mobie 19laps

5.Bec 12laps


C-Final 7 min duration (Winner to B-Final)


1.Shay 28laps

2.Danny 28laps

3.Trev 26laps

4.Kev 26laps

5.Rhys 25laps

6.Bec 23laps


B-Final 10 min duration (Winner to A-Final)


1.Tristan 43laps

2.Steve 43laps

3.Glen 39laps

4.Luke 38laps

5.Mobie 35laps

6.Shay 33laps


A-Final 15 min duration


1.Trent 65laps

2.John 65laps

3.Paul 62laps

4.Bruce 61laps

5.Josh 60laps

6.Tristan 58laps


we also ran GT cars last nite but are still setting alot of them up and getting them ready for a series later in the year


Qualifying GT cars


1.Tristan 12.674 Scaley Aston Martin

2.Trent 12.774 Scaley Mercedes McLaren

3.Josh 12.900 Scaley Porsche 911

4.Luke 13.578 Scaley Porsche 911

5.Trev 13.834 Scaley Aston Martin

6.Glen 13.902 Scaley Porsche 911

7.Shay 13.946 Scaley Jag

8.Rhys 14.494 Scaley Ferrari

9.Bruce 14.521 Carrera Porsche

10.Mobie 14.671 Scaley BMW

11.Kev 14.834 Scaley Porsche 911

12.Bec 17.136 Scaley Porsche 911

13.Paul 18.203 Scaley Porsche 911

14.John No Time Carrera Audi R8


Heat 1 3 min duration


1.Tristan 12laps

2.Shay 11laps

3.Mobie 9laps

4.Bec 9laps

5.Luke 9laps


Heat 2


1.Trent 11laps

2.Paul 11laps

3.Kev 10laps

4.Trev 10laps

5.Rhys 2laps


Heat 3


1.Josh 12laps

2.Bruce 12laps

3.John 11laps

4.Glen 10laps


B-Final 5 min duration (Winner to A-Final)


1.Glen 20laps

2.Trev 20laps

3.John 19laps

4.Luke 19laps

5.Rhys 19laps

6.Paul 17laps


A-Final 10 min duration


1.Trent 42laps

2.Josh 41laps

3.Tristan 40laps

4.Bruce 37laps

5.Glen 36laps

6.Shay 33laps


Cheers John
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://northbrisslots.forumotion.com
 
Friday 3rd February 2012
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Ulster v Ospreys. Friday 24th February 2012 KO 7.05pm
» EWF Conflict Friday February 15th 2013
» Fully Furnished Unit for Rent in February 2012
» Hectorville Schedule of Events - Friday 17th Feb 2012
» January & February 2012 Sale - Amsteel Blue Dog Leashes

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
North Bris Slots :: Race Results :: Race Results-
Jump to: